Henry Cavill: New Superman on 2012

Finally, Warner Bros. Pictures and Legendary Pictures announced Henry Cavill will be the next Clark Kent also known as Superman. The film will be directed by Zack Snyder and produces by Charles Roven, Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan and Deborah Snyder. The target release of the movie will be on December 2012.


First look of the Henry Cavill as Superman, The Man of Steel on 2012.





Biography of Henry Cavill


Full name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
Nickname: Henners, Hank
Born: May 5, 1983
Born in Jersey, Channel Island in United Kingdom
Height: 6'1"
He was a British Actor the appears in numerous film and television. Here are some of it.

  • Laguna as Thomas Aprea (2001, Film)
  • The Count of Monte Cristo as Albert Mondego (2002, Film)
  • The Inspector Lynley Mysteries as Chas Quilter (2002, tv)
  • Goodbye, Mr. Chips as Soldier Colley (2002, tv)
  • I Capture the Castle as Stephen Colley (2003, Film)
  • Midsomer Murders as Simon Mayfield (2003, tv)
  • Red Riding Hood as Hunter (2004, Film)
  • Hellraiser: Hellworld as Mike (2005, Film)
  • Tristan + Isolde as Melot (2006, Film)
  • Stardust as Humphrey (2007, Film)
  • The Tudors as Charles Brandon (2007-2010, tv)
  • Blood Creek as Evan Marshall (2009, Film)
  • Whatever Works as Randy James (2009, Film)
  • Immortals as Theseus (2011, Film)
  • The Cold Light of Day as Will (2011, Film)
  • Superman: Man of Steel as Clark Kent/Superman (2012, Film)

Photos were edited just too see how he looks as Superman. :) What do you think?

No comments:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...